Is Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • vanilla extract

vanilla extract

Dietitian note

Vanilla is often suspended in a corn-based alcohol, or another alcohol which may contain corn. If the label is unclear, contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie are cookies that are highly regarded for their taste and deliciousness. People find them to be a great snack option that is both healthy and not overly sweet. These cookies have gained popularity among consumers who appreciate their flavor and consider them a satisfying treat. Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie offer a delightful balance of taste and healthiness, making them a favored choice among individuals seeking a delicious yet wholesome snack option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seed And Nut Flour Blend (watermelon, Cashew, Sunflower, Flax), Coconut Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Arrowroot, Cocoa Butter, Dutch Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Extract, Baking Soda, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract. Contains: Cashews, Coconuts.

Check Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Mills Sweet Thins Chocolate Brownie is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterVitacostWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast