Is Simple Mixes Gelatin Mix Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavor
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Natural Colors (beet Juice, Annatto), Salt, Sodium Citrate.
Check Simple Mixes Gelatin Mix Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mixes Gelatin Mix Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
About this product
Snack · Powder


