Is Simple Mixes Strawberry Gelatin Mix Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatin
- natural flavor
beef gelatin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Beef Gelatin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Colors (beet Juice, Annatto), Sodium Citrate, Salt
Check Simple Mixes Strawberry Gelatin Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Mixes Strawberry Gelatin Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep


