Is Simple Nature Chicken Broth Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 2% of organic chicken concentrate
- contains less than 2% of organic chicken concentrate
- organic cane sugar organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken broth
2% of organic chicken concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC CHICKEN CONCENTRATE (ORGANIC CHICKEN BROTH, ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR [ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC FLAVOR, ORGANIC TURMERIC, ORGANIC SPICE), SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR (ORGANIC CHICKEN FLAVOR, SEA SALT), ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR (ORGANIC VEGETABLE FLAVOR, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC CELERY), SEA SALT), ORGANIC TURMERIC.
Check Simple Nature Chicken Broth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Nature Chicken Broth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


