Is simple nature organic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic tomato puree (water, organic tomato paste), organic diced tomatoes in organic tomato juice, organic 45 basil, salt, organic dried onion, organic garlic powder, organic dried basil, organic dried g/rlic, organic dried oregano, sdally value* 0% | d st, ,

Check simple nature organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingSandwich