Is Simple Scrambles Ham & Cheddar Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
- modified food starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED LIQUID WHOLE EGG BLEND: PASTEURIZED LIQUID WHOLE EGG, WATER, FULLY COOKED HAM WITH NATURAL JUICES, SMOKE FLAVOR ADDED: HAM, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, BROWN SUGAR, VINEGAR POWDER, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVOR. PASTEURIZED PROCESS SHREDDED CHEDDAR CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT BLEND), POTATO, STARCH (PROCESSING AID) AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVE). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK.
Check Simple Scrambles Ham & Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Scrambles Ham & Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Meat · Frozen


