Is SIMPLE SCRUMPTIOUS CONFECTIONS, FANCY VALENTINE MIX CANDY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- anhydrous milkfat
- milk
anhydrous milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, INVERT SUGAR, INVERTASE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED (RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check SIMPLE SCRUMPTIOUS CONFECTIONS, FANCY VALENTINE MIX CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE SCRUMPTIOUS CONFECTIONS, FANCY VALENTINE MIX CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


