Is SIMPLE SCRUMPTIOUS CONFECTIONS, FANCY VALENTINE MIX CANDY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- anhydrous milkfat
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- natural & artificial flavors
- chocolate liquor
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, ANHYDROUS MILKFAT, INVERT SUGAR, INVERTASE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, COLOR ADDED (RED 40 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 3), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), BEESWAX, CARNAUBA WAX, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, SALT.
Check SIMPLE SCRUMPTIOUS CONFECTIONS, FANCY VALENTINE MIX CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE SCRUMPTIOUS CONFECTIONS, FANCY VALENTINE MIX CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Almond Flour Mix - 10.7oz
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Brownie Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 12.9 oz Box
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


