Is Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- simple nourishing shower cream aqua
- butyrospermum parkii butter
- simple moisturising bath cream aqua
simple nourishing shower cream aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simple Moisturising Bath Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Pantolactone, PEG-3 Distearate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate.Simple Soothing Anti-Perspirant Ingredients: Butane,�Isobutane, Propane,�Cyclopentasiloxane,�Aluminum�Chlorohydrate,�PPG-14 Butyl Ether,�Helianthus�Annuus�Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate,�Disteardimonium�Hectorite,�Octyldodecanol,�BHT,�Propylene Carbonate,�Dimethiconol,�PEG-4.�Simple Nourishing Shower Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Sodium Lactate, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Tetrasodium EDTA, Bisabolol, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Pantolactone.Simple Moisturising Hand Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Allantoin, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-7.Simple Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Ingredients: Aqua , Glycerin, Brassica Campestris Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium gluconate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol
Check Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Where to buy
Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


