Is Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- hydrolyzed wheat protein
hydrolyzed wheat protein
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simple Moisturising Bath Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Pantolactone, PEG-3 Distearate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate.Simple Soothing Anti-Perspirant Ingredients: Butane,�Isobutane, Propane,�Cyclopentasiloxane,�Aluminum�Chlorohydrate,�PPG-14 Butyl Ether,�Helianthus�Annuus�Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate,�Disteardimonium�Hectorite,�Octyldodecanol,�BHT,�Propylene Carbonate,�Dimethiconol,�PEG-4.�Simple Nourishing Shower Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Sodium Lactate, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Tetrasodium EDTA, Bisabolol, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Pantolactone.Simple Moisturising Hand Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Allantoin, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-7.Simple Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Ingredients: Aqua , Glycerin, Brassica Campestris Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium gluconate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol
Check Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Where to buy
Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


