Is Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- peg-3 distearate
- caprylyl glycol
- ethylhexyl stearate
- allantoin
- tocopheryl acetate
- +5 more
peg-3 distearate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Simple Moisturising Bath Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Benzoic Acid, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Mangifera Indica Fruit Extract, Panthenol, Pantolactone, PEG-3 Distearate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate.Simple Soothing Anti-Perspirant Ingredients: Butane,�Isobutane, Propane,�Cyclopentasiloxane,�Aluminum�Chlorohydrate,�PPG-14 Butyl Ether,�Helianthus�Annuus�Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate,�Disteardimonium�Hectorite,�Octyldodecanol,�BHT,�Propylene Carbonate,�Dimethiconol,�PEG-4.�Simple Nourishing Shower Cream Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Benzoate, Glycol Distearate, Citric Acid, Laureth-4, Sodium Lactate, Panthenol, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, Tetrasodium EDTA, Bisabolol, Dipropylene Glycol, Tocopheryl Acetate, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Pantolactone.Simple Moisturising Hand Wash Ingredients: Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Allantoin, Anthemis Nobilis Flower Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Dipropylene Glycol, Disodium Lauryl Phenyl Ether Disulfonate, Panthenol, Pantolactone, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil, Polyquaternium-7, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Styrene/Acrylates Copolymer, Tocopheryl Acetate, Trideceth-7.Simple Daily Moisturising Body Lotion Ingredients: Aqua , Glycerin, Brassica Campestris Seed Oil, Butyrospermum Parkii Butter, Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil, Ethylhexyl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Ceteareth-20, Ceteareth-12, Phenoxyethanol, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium gluconate, Citric Acid, Sodium Hydroxide, Tocopherol
Check Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Simple Skin Bath and body Pamper collection gift set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


