Is Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Cashews, Organic Almonds, Organic Honey, Organic Unsweetened Coconut, Organic Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Organic Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew, Almond, Coconut), Good Manufacturing Practices Are Used To Segragate Ingrdients In A Facility That Processes Other Products, Which May Contain Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat (Gluten), Milk, Soy, Eggs, Contains Tree Nuts (Cashew, Almond, Coconut), Soy, Eggs

Check Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Squares Organic Nutrition Bar Cho-Coco -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item