Is SIMPLE SQUARES, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, CHO-COCO Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic chocolate
organic chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC UNSWEETENED COCONUT, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check SIMPLE SQUARES, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, CHO-COCO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIMPLE SQUARES, ORGANIC NUTRITION BAR, CHO-COCO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Simple -- 2.1 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


