Is Simple Truth™ Almond Milk Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding 4/3.75 oz Cups Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Corn Starch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Bean Specks
Check Simple Truth™ Almond Milk Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding 4/3.75 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Almond Milk Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding 4/3.75 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Vanilla 30 Calories - 64 Fl. Oz.
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Almond Milk Chocolate Vanilla Swirl Pudding 4/3.75 oz Cups is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


