Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Chocolate Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Mineral And Vitamin Blend (tricalcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate [vitamin E], Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12), Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Gellan Gum. Contains Almonds.
Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Almondmilk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieCooking


