Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate pudding with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and medium-intensity cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention varied sweetness and occasional thinness in certain batches, often served chilled or paired with fruit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go