Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate pudding with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and medium-intensity cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention varied sweetness and occasional thinness in certain batches, often served chilled or paired with fruit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate | Spoonful