Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image

Description

Chocolate pudding with a smooth, creamy mouthfeel and medium-intensity cocoa flavor; commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or lunchbox treat. Reviewers often note consistent texture, convenient single-serve packaging, and appeal to children, while some mention varied sweetness and occasional thinness in certain batches, often served chilled or paired with fruit.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegetarian? Simple Truth Almondmilk Pudding Chocolate | Spoonful