Is Simple Truth Almondmilk Vanilla 1.89L Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Sugar, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Mixed Tocopherols (vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2. Contains: Almonds.

Check Simple Truth Almondmilk Vanilla 1.89L against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go