Is Simple Truth® Apple Cider Vinegar Gummy Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- lactic acid and natural flavor
lactic acid and natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, water 5%, apple juice from concentrate, pectin, less than 2% of: palm oil and carnauba wax, citric acid, lactic acid and natural flavor, sodium citrate, organic beetroot powder and organic pomegranate powder
Check Simple Truth® Apple Cider Vinegar Gummy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Apple Cider Vinegar Gummy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
Simple Truth Rice & Almond Thin Crackers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


