Is Simple Truth Berries & Banana Trail Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Peanuts, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews, Banana Chips (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Natural Flavoring), Vegetable Oil (peanut, Cottonseed, And/or Sunflower Oil), Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Peanuts and Cashews.

Check Simple Truth Berries & Banana Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping