Is Simple Truth® Black Chia Seeds -- 12 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black Chia Seed
Check Simple Truth® Black Chia Seeds -- 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Black Chia Seeds -- 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Black Chia Seeds -- 12 oz is available at 7 retailers
Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Unknown · Dried, Granule
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingGarnishingSmoothie


