Is Simple Truth Cashew Dip Smoky Chedd'R Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Red Pepper (Red Peppers, Water, Salt, Grape Must), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Nutritional Yeast (Dry Yeast, Niacin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12), Garlic, Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Citric Acid, Onion, Chipotle Chile, Parsley. Contains: Cashews. May Contain: Milk, Eggs, Walnuts, Pine Nuts, Soy, Sesame.
Check Simple Truth Cashew Dip Smoky Chedd'R against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Cashew Dip Smoky Chedd'R in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


