Is Simple Truth Chicken Bone Broth With Sea Salt Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken fat
- organic chicken flavor
- organic chicken
- organic chicken broth
organic chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken Broth, Organic Chicken Flavor (contains Organic Chicken), Organic Onion Powder, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Yeast Extract, Sea Salt, Organic Chicken Fat, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate, Organic Turmeric Extract, Organic Flavor.
Check Simple Truth Chicken Bone Broth With Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Chicken Bone Broth With Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


