Is Simple Truth Chipotle Pepper Flavored Almonds, Chipotle Pepper Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CHIPOTLE WITH ADOBO SEASONING (BROWN SUGAR, SPICE, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE ETHOXYQUIN [TO PRESERVE COLOR]).
Check Simple Truth Chipotle Pepper Flavored Almonds, Chipotle Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Chipotle Pepper Flavored Almonds, Chipotle Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
SmokySpicySavorySweet
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishingOn The Go


