Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Almonds, Maltodextrin, Expeller Safflower Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Cellulose Gel, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cellulose Gum, Water, Cellulose Gum

Check Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert is available at 5 retailers

Fry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphs

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almond Frozen Dessert | Spoonful