Is Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almondmilk Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Almondmilk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Dutch Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, D-alpha Tocopherol
Check Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almondmilk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almondmilk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Chocolate Almondmilk is available at 1 retailer
Kroger
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingSmoothieMeal Prep


