No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Simple Truth™ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutter Butter Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honey , Peanut Butter , Almond Butter , Chocolate Chips ( Cocoa Liquor , Sugar , Cocoa Butter , Cocoa Powder ) , Pea Protein , Date Syrup , Egg White Protein , Vanilla Extract .

Check Simple Truth™ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutter Butter Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Tree Nut Free? Simple Truth™ Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Nutter Butter Bar | Spoonful