Is Simple Truth Chocolate Sprinkles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check Simple Truth Chocolate Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Chocolate Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Granule


