Is Simple Truth CLOUD'WICH Sage Chicken Sausage, Cheese & Egg Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk
- cream
- cream cheese
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese slice
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sage Chicken Patty (chicken, Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Cane Sugar, Salt, Spices [black Pepper, Red Pepper, Sage, White Pepper, Ginger]), Cheddar Cheese Slice (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Cage Free Egg Patty (pasteurized Cage Free Whole Egg, Citric Acid), Cloudbread (cage Free Egg Whites [guar Gum, Triethyl Citrate], Cage Free Egg Yolk, Cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (carob Bean, Guar Gum)], Water, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Baking Soda. Contains Eggs, Milk.
Check Simple Truth CLOUD'WICH Sage Chicken Sausage, Cheese & Egg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth CLOUD'WICH Sage Chicken Sausage, Cheese & Egg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
About this product
Poultry · Patty, Slice, Whole


