Is Simple Truth® Coconutmilk Creamer Vanilla Flavor -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream powder
- coconut cream
- coconut
coconut cream powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Cream Powder (Coconut Cream, Tapioca Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Dipotassium Phosphate, Vegetable Fiber, (Citrus, Pea, Potato, Psyllium, Seaweed)), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Rice Starch, Contains: Coconut, Contains: Coconut
Check Simple Truth® Coconutmilk Creamer Vanilla Flavor -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Coconutmilk Creamer Vanilla Flavor -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Where to buy
Simple Truth® Coconutmilk Creamer Vanilla Flavor -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


