Is Simple Truth® CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Safflower Oil, Capsule (Gelatin), Glycerin, Purified Water, Beeswax, Soy Lecithin.
Check Simple Truth® CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Where to buy
Simple Truth® CoQ10 -- 100 mg - 30 Softgels is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


