Is Simple Truth™ Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains 2% or Less of: Extract of Rosemary, Water, Sea Salt, Parsley, Spices, Brown Sugar, Vinegar

Check Simple Truth™ Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSweetTangy
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGrillingMeal Prep