Is Simple Truth Creamy Tomato Parmesan Bisque Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
- pasteurized milk
- parmesan cheese
- contains less than 2% of onion puree, parmesan cheese
- butter
- whipping cream
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (tomatoes, Tomato Puree), Whipping Cream, Butter, Corn Starch, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Onion Puree, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Carrot Puree, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Glucono-delta-lactone, Spice, Dried Roasted Garlic.
Check Simple Truth Creamy Tomato Parmesan Bisque against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Creamy Tomato Parmesan Bisque in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Simple Mills Nut Butter Stuffed Sandwich Cookies Creamy Peanut Butter 190g
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Simple Truth® Organic Tomato Ketchup -- 20 oz
About this product
Soup · Liquid


