Is Simple Truth™ Dairy Free Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Blueberry Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, Bulgaricus L. Paracasei, S. Thermophilus, Rhamnosus, Propionibacterium Shermanii. Contains: Almonds

Check Simple Truth™ Dairy Free Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Dairy Free Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping