Is Simple Truth™ Dairy Free Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almondmilk (water, Almonds), Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Corn Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Blueberry Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures: Bifidobacterium Bb-12, L. Acidophilus, Bulgaricus L. Paracasei, S. Thermophilus, Rhamnosus, Propionibacterium Shermanii. Contains: Almonds

Check Simple Truth™ Dairy Free Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Dairy Free Blueberry Almond Milk Yogurt Alternative is available at 1 retailer

Mariano's

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping