Is Simple Truth Ginger Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Paste, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum.

Check Simple Truth Ginger Paste against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth Ginger Paste is available at 5 retailers

RalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seasoning · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingStir FryDipping