Is Simple Truth Green Beans, Cut, No Salt Added Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Green Beans, Water, Organic Green Beans, Water
Check Simple Truth Green Beans, Cut, No Salt Added against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Green Beans, Cut, No Salt Added in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Simple Truth Green Beans, Cut, No Salt Added is available at 8 retailers
Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacost
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NeutralEarthy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingSalad


