Is Simple Truth Keto Granola Raspberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Sunflower seeds, pumpkin seeds, almonds, erythritol, allulose, chia seeds, tapioca syrup, flax meal, coconut oil, freeze-dried raspberry pieces, natural flavors, sea salt, monk fruit extract. Contains: almonds. May contain: Brazil nuts, cashews, coconut, hazelnuts, pecans, walnuts, soy.
Check Simple Truth Keto Granola Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth Keto Granola Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
About this product
Grain · Granule


