Is Simple Truth Lentils Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Organic Lentil Beans, Water, Sea Salt, Calcium Chloride (added To Maintain Firmness).

Check Simple Truth Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
TenderCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSoupMeal PrepSalad