Is Simple Truth™ Low Cow Fudge Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3 fl oz Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Skim Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Simple Truth™ Low Cow Fudge Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3 fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Low Cow Fudge Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3 fl oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Simple Truth Sour Cream Alternative 396g
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Low Cow Fudge Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3 fl oz Bars is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


