No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Nonfat Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars | Spoonful