Is Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars Vegan?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Nonfat Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Simple Truth Sour Cream Alternative 396g
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


