Is Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Nonfat Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Simple Truth Sour Cream Alternative 396g
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


