Is Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk, Glycerin, Butter, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Disodium Phosphate), Contains 1% Or Less Of: Sea Salt, Vegetable Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Caramel Color, Stevia Leaf Extract, Nonfat Milk, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Low Cow Salted Caramel Low Fat Ice Cream Bars 5-3fl oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
STRAWBERRY CREAM 1% LOW-FAT MILK GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, STRAWBERRY CREAM
Simple Truth Sour Cream Alternative 396g
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


