Is Simple Truth Mushroom Instant Tea Matcha 70g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Organic Matcha Tea, Organic Mushroom Extracts (chaga, Lion's Mane, Reishi, Cordyceps, Maitake, Shiitake, Turkey Tail)

Check Simple Truth Mushroom Instant Tea Matcha 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Powder

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast