Is Simple Truth™ Natural Chicken Tenders Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast tenders

chicken breast tenders

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Tenders

Check Simple Truth™ Natural Chicken Tenders against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Natural Chicken Tenders is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
SavoryNeutralMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchDipping