Is Simple Truth™ Natural Chicken Thighs Boneless & Skinless (About 4 per Pack) Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skinless chicken thighs

skinless chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, skinless chicken thighs.

Check Simple Truth™ Natural Chicken Thighs Boneless & Skinless (About 4 per Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Simple Truth™ Natural Chicken Thighs Boneless & Skinless (About 4 per Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling