Is Simple Truth™ Natural Lamb Shoulder Chop Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stn lamb shoulder chop
stn lamb shoulder chop
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
stn lamb shoulder chop
Check Simple Truth™ Natural Lamb Shoulder Chop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth™ Natural Lamb Shoulder Chop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Simple Truth™ Natural Lamb Shoulder Chop is available at 1 retailer
Ralphs
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


