Is Simple Truth® Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
SOLUTION INGREDIENTS: WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: RAW CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, CULTURED CELERY JUICE POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR
Check Simple Truth® Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Simple Truth® Natural Uncured Applewood Smoked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice


